VISIT Australia
FREE ASSESSMENT

Visit or Migrate.

The best time to visit, live and invest in Australia….is Now!

[powr-media-gallery id=20dd78aa_1540863689810] .

Find below a free assessment form, order form and information on Permanent Residency, business and tourist visas 

Like an experienced visa officer to help your application? Tourists can stay for up to 3 months, and visas approved within approximately 7 business days! Our fees guaranteed to be less than any approved migration agency!

The Business Innovation stream of subclass 188 allows individuals with an overall successful record of business activity to move to Australia with their immediate family. This pathway is suitable for those who want to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia.

Applicants for this visa must be nominated by a State or Territory Government. The main qualifying requirements are that the main visa applicant must:

  • Be younger than 55 years of age – though a state or territory can waive this requirement if the proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit.
  • Score at least 65 on the applicable points
  • Have had an ownership interest in an established business or businesses that had at least A$500,000 turnover in each of those years for two out of the four fiscal years immediately before being invited to apply for the

KEY CRITERIA

The 188 visa is a provisional or temporary residency visa, which allows individuals holding such a visa to be in a very attractive tax position.

It has a validity of 4 years and 3 months, and before the expiry of the visa another visa  must be applied for – this is usually the subclass 888 permanent residency visa.

STEPS

  1. Initial consultation assessment;
  2. Enter into Costs Agreement;
  3. Submit Express of Interest (“EOI”) to the State Government;
  4. Interview with State Government (if required);
  5. Obtain invitation from the State Government;
  6. Submit visa application to the Department;
  7. Applicant to conduct body check;
  8. Interview with the Department (if required);
  9. Visa grant

The Venture Capital entrepreneur stream (subclass 132B) of the Business Talent visa provides direct permanent entry to Australia for migrant entrepreneurs who have successfully sourced venture capital funding through a Venture Capital member of the Australian Private Equity and Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL).

This is a permanent residency visa, allowing the main visa applicant together with a spouse or partner and children to live and work or study in Australia.

Visa holders can enrol in Medicare, and are able to buy property in Australia without the need for approval from the Foreign Investment Review Board (FIRB).

Applicants do not have to be aged under 55 years, and there is no English language requirement to be satisfied to be granted this visa.

There is no requirement to live in Australia before this visa is granted. To be eligible for this visa:

  • Applicants must have received at least AUD1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm.
  • The funding must be for the start-up, product commercialisation or business development of a promising high-value business idea.
  • The venture capital firm must be a member of AVCAL
    1. Initial consultation assessment;
    2. Enter into Costs Agreement;
    3. Submit Express of Interest (“EOI”) to the State Government;
    4. Interview with State Government (if required);
    5. Obtain invitation from the State Government;
    6. Submit visa application to the Department;
    7. Applicant to conduct body check;
    8. Interview with the Department (if required);
    9. Visa grantThe visa applicant must have entered into a formal agreement with the venture capital firm for the funding.STEPS
      1. Initial consultation assessment;
      2. Enter into Costs Agreement;
      3. Submit Express of Interest (“EOI”) to the State Government;
      4. Interview with State Government (if required);
      5. Obtain invitation from the State Government;
      6. Submit visa application to the Department;
      7. Applicant to conduct body check;
      8. Interview with the Department (if required);
      9. Visa grant

.

[powr-contact-form id=b9b24672_1502404901] .

[powr-ecommerce id=d21c99f7_1540860663862]

[powr-chat id=b8599353_1537237269365]